Skip to McMaster Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to main content
McMaster logo

Staff Directory

People Listing

Foluke Akinboyo

Wellness Counsellor, Student Affairs

Hamilton

Naznin Alam

Administrative Assistant, Student Journey

Hamilton

Kerri Alves

Senior Education Program Associate
UG/PG Internal Medicine | Selectives

WRC

Emily Block

Research Coordinator,
Family Medicine

NRC

Jen Bowen

Curriculum Manager

UGME

Graham Campbell

Research Coordinator

WRC

Sara Campbell

Mac-CARE Coordinator

Mac-CARE (Burlington)

Lisa Christmas

Coordinator, Curriculum (Electives/Assessment)

Hamilton

Daria Ciparis

Administrative Assistant

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Ashley Clark

Senior Education Program Associate
UG/PG Psychiatry | General Surgery

WRC

Christine Culhane

Senior Education Program Associate
UG Psychiatry | General Surgery | Orthopedic Surgery

NRC

Marko Dabic

AV/IT Specialist

WRC

Anna Dahdal

Mac-CARE Coordinator

Mac-CARE (Halton)

profile image logo filler

Corrine Davies-Schinkel

Research Coordinator, EMRoN

NRC

Crystal Dawson

Curriculum Coordinator & Lab Assistant

WRC

Ginni Dhaliwal

Administrative Assistant, Curriculum (Clerkship)

Hamilton

Patricia Drochner

Administrative Assistant, Admissions

Hamilton

Richie Durand

AV/IT Specialist

NRC

Wendy Edge

Manager, Admissions and Enrolment

Hamilton

Tami Everding

Regional Program Administrator

WRC

Adriana Flaiani

Administrative Assistant

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Jennifer Giroux

Mac-CARE Education Assistant

Mac-CARE (Grand Erie Six Nations)

Jessica Gratto

Senior Education Program Associate
UG Anesthesia | Pediatrics | Medicine Subspecialties

NRC

Carrie Grigg

Program Manager

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Lori Gualtieri

Senior Education Program Associate
UG Electives | Physician Assistant Program

NRC

Michelle Hall

Program Coordinator Student and Resident Affairs

Hamilton

Archee Hood

Administrative Assistant, Electives & Assessment

Hamilton

Jonathan Hope

Curriculum Coordinator & Lab Assistant

WRC

Rochelle Howarth

Communications Coordinator

NRC, WRC

Melissa Hymers

Senior Education Program Associate,
UG/PG Internal Medicine | Student & Resident Affairs

WRC

Jessica Johnstone

Administrative Coordinator, Student and Resident Affairs

Hamilton

Dr. Aaron Jones

Research Director

WRC

Hannah Jordan

Standardized Patient Trainer

WRC

Casey Kadwell

Senior Education Program Associate
Undergraduate and Postgraduate Electives

WRC

Tammy Keeler

Senior Education Program Associate
UG Family Medicine | Obstetrics & Gynecology

NRC

Blake Keidan

Coordinator, Communications, and Community Engagement

UGME

Amanda Laprise

Senior Education Program Associate
PG Family Medicine

NRC

profile image logo filler

Nicole Last

Niagara Standardized Patient Trainer

NRC

Krista MacAulay

Senior Education Program Associate
PG General Surgery | Family Medicine | EM | PG Electives

NRC

Martina Maric

Administrative Assistant, Pre-Clerkship

Hamilton

Meghan McCauley-Brown

Mac-CARE Coordinator

Mac-CARE (Osler)

Carrie McLaughlin, PhD

Program Manager (Interim)

UGME

Stephanie Mielko

Program Coordinator, Affiliation Agreements

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Lila Mills

Curriculum & Lab Assistant

NRC

Nazneen Moledina

Administrative Assistant, Electives

Hamilton

Leah Mychayluk

Campus Administrative Assistant

WRC

Sankar Nadia

Mac-CARE Education Assistant

Mac-CARE (Osler)

Sheila Ortlieb

Wellness Counsellor, Student Affairs

Hamilton

Heli Patel

Technical Program Analyst, MTD & Preceptor Payments

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Sara Poole

Clinical Placement Program Manager

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Karina Raleza

Mac-CARE Education Assistant

Mac-CARE (Halton)

Rabiah Rattansi

Mac-CARE Coordinator

Mac-CARE (Grand Erie Six Nations)

Lori Richardson

Curriculum & Lab Assistant

NRC

Leeza Riediger

Senior Education Program Associate
UG/PG Anesthesia | Emergency Medicine | Pediatrics

WRC

profile image logo filler

Claire P. Rivlin

Academic Skills & Career Counsellor, Student Affairs

Hamilton

Joanne Roberts

Administrative Assistant, Student Assessment

Hamilton

Danielle Robinson

Senior Education Program Associate
PG Family Medicine

NRC

Kent Robinson

Career Counsellor, Student Affairs

Hamilton

Alexia Rolle

Administrative Assistant, Curriculum (Pre-Clerkship)

Hamilton

Miracle Roshan

Senior Education Program Associate
Family Medicine | OB/GYN | Orthopedic Surgery

WRC

Patrycja Rzyszczak

Administrative Assistant

Mac-CARE (Hamilton)

Jeremy Sandor

Project Manager

Hamilton

Hayley Sicard

Senior Education Program Associate
UG Emergency Medicine | Internal Medicine

NRC

Erin Skimson

MACcelerate Director

Ammarah Soofi

Research Coordinator,
Family Medicine

NRC

Monica Stagno

Career Counsellor, Student Affairs

Hamilton

Dagmar Todd

Coordinator, Curriculum (Pre-Clerkship/Clerkship)

Hamilton

Jennifer Tran

Program Coordinator, UGME Admissions and Enrolment

Hamilton

Mala Tzouropoulos

Mac-CARE Education Assistant

Mac-CARE (Osler)

Umaima Usman

Data Management Assistant

Hamilton

Suri Wang

Coordinator, UGME Operations & Evaluations

Hamilton

Seddiq Weera

Research Coordinator

NRC

Michael Weir

Coordinator, Student Journey & Accreditation

Hamilton